I MADE THE LINEUP!!!!
I just went to
http://www.naifc.com/events.php?pg=regs&eid=32&season=2012 found out there are already 46 teams registered. This is the third event for NAIFC. Looks like Montana is well represented.
Rules are at this link
http://www.naifc.com/rules.php Already I am disqualified by rule
#8.NO ALCOHOL ALLOWED! who are they kidding! Alcohol is my prescribed blood thinner.
Registered Teams1 948 STODDARD, STEVE - MT / WETZEL, SCOTT - ID
2 949 CHAIKA, MARGARET - MT / VAN HOOSER, DAVID - MT
3 964 BERRY, MIKE - MT / SNEIGOSKI, RICHARD - MT
4 968 WHITE, HAROLD - MT / GAY, RON - MT
5 971 CLEVERLY, RICHARD - MT / SIMPKINS, JIM - MT
6 972 SCHROTH, IAN - WY / WEAVER, DUSTIN - WY
7 983 SCHOLL, KEVIN - MT / COLLIE, CHUCK - MT
8 987 LARSON, MITCH - MT / LAFLAMME, WADE - MT
9 992 HOWELL, JASON - MT / HENDERSON, RONALD - MT
10 995 GARDENER, NATHAN - MT / MC BIRNIE, JAMES - MT
11 996 STACHOWSKI, CLAY - MT / STACHOWSKI, DAN - MN
12 998 ATKINSON, TOM - ID / KARLING, DAVE - ID
13 1003 LOMAN, CULLEN - MT / KEMP, MICHAEL - MT
14 1004 SPRING, JUSTIN - MT / SPRING, REBECCA - MT
15 1005 HOLTHUES, BUFFIE - MT / STEFAN, NIKKI - MT
16 1012 SOBCZAK, ART - MT / BREWSTER, RICKY - MT
17 1007 REINERTSON, MITCH - MT / WATTS, JASON - MT
18 1008 SCHMIER, JAKE - MT / DAVENPORT, DAN - MT
19 1013 GEER, JOEL - MT / HERBST, RANDY - MT
20 1027 CLARK, SCOTT - MT / HOUSTON, STEPHANIE - MT
21 1031 HUBNER, MICK - MT / HUBNER, SUZANNE - MT
22 1029 OSTLER, GARRETT - UT / OSTLER, MCKELLE - MT
23 1030 GEER, DAN - MT / GEER, PATTY - MT
24 1035 LEWIS, WYATT - MT / STARKWEATHER, BOBBIE - MT
25 1041 DEPAOLI, DAVID - MT / DAVIS, TOBY - MT
26 1045 SCHMITTER, JAMES - ID / RAGAN, SCOTT - ID
27 1046 ARDISSON, WALTER - MT / HAYES, CURTIS - MT
28 1048 ROBERSON, JEREMY - MT / JOHNSON, SCOTT - MT
29 1051 HOFSTAD, SHANE - UT / CUMMINGS, BRENT - UT
30 973 STOWELL, CHIPPA - MT / FISHBACK, RUSS - MT
31 1052 KINGSLAND, ED - MT / ROJAS, BEAU - MT
32 1062 WHITMAN, QUINT - ID / WHITMAN, KENNETH - MT
33 1069 PINCOCK, JEIRRY - UT / PINCOCK, JEREMY - ID
34 1071 DYER, JACK - MY / COCHRAN, MAC - MT
35 1072 SAYER, JOE - MT / SAYER, JOHN - MT
36 1073 STEINMETZ, KRIS - MT / KOESSLER, JIMMY - MT
37 1040 VANDERJAGT, STEVE - MT / TANNER, CASEY - MT
38 1074 IRELAND, PATRICK - MT / KOHN, JEFF - MT
39 1076 WHITMAN, JAREN - MT / GOODING, KENNY - MT
-- 958 LAFORGE, DAVID - MI / FINCH, PAUL - MI
-- 1020 JOHNSON, JERRY - MT / BURDEN, MATT - MT
-- 1077 HENNINGS, SHAWN - ND / ABRAHAMSON, CHRIS - ND
-- 1078 GOULD, JEFF - MT / FLORES, HERB - MT
-- 1067 YARRINGTON, TOM - UT / YARRINGTON, KELLY - UT
-- 234 DEVER, LES - ND / LIVINGSTON, IRA - ND
-- 1079 KRZYCKI, CRAIG - MT / HALL, JOHN - MT
Here is the Lakes they will fish as open qualifiers01/08/2012 Pelican Lake, MN (DONE)
01/22/2012 Lake Jarvis, ND (DONE)
02/05/12 Hebgen Lake, MT [Qual]
02/12/12 Lk Maxinkuckee, IN [Qual]
02/19/12 Long Lake, SD [Qual]
02/26/12 Lake Menomin, WI [Qual]
03/04/12 Croton Dam Pond, MI [Qual]
12/15/12 2012 Championship [Champ] Lake To be Determined
Host Community SponsorsCulver Chamber of Commerce
Marshall County Indiana Tourism
Menomonie Area Chamber of Commerce
Monticello Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Newaygo Convention & Visitors Bureau
Turtle Mountain Tourism Association
Watertown Chamber of Commerce
West Yellowstone Chamber of Commerce
Season Leader Board1. #245 BLEGEN / BLEGEN [49 Pts]
2. #822 ENDORF / NICELY [46 Pts]
3. #970 HORN / DELORME JR. [37 Pts]
4. #912 HALLORAN / WALHOWE [30 Pts]
5. #683 FASSBIND / SMYERS [29 Pts]
6. #1063 SCHEPP / DEMMING [29 Pts]
7. #938 ERICKSEN / BELSER [28 Pts]
8. #227 BJONFALD / PALMER [28 Pts]
9. #301 NEWBY / WILSON [27 Pts]
10. #1047 SCOTT / HONEYMAN [27 Pts]